CLICK ABOVE FOR A SPECIAL OFFER FOR FOOTY CLUBS

2007 PREMIERSHIP LADDERS FROM THE FAR AND WIDE OF SA COUNTRY FOOTY

Home

Latest Scores

Latest News

Ladders

2006 Ladder

Finals Schedule

2007 Grand Finals

2006 Grand Finals

SPONSORS

The Marble Bar

Sportswear

Classifieds

LEAGUES

Adelaide Plains

Barossa Light and Gawler

Broken Hill

Eastern Eyre

Far West

Great Flinders

Great Southern

Hills Central

Hills Country

Kangaroo Island

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Mallee

Mid Murray

Mid South East

Mid West

Northern Areas

North Eastern

Port Lincoln

River Murray

Riverland – Independent

Riverland – RFL

Spencer Gulf

Western Border

Whyalla

Woomera & Districts

Yorke Peninsula

LINKS

NEWS ARCHIVE

2006-07 Summer Archive

September 2006

August 2006

July 2006

June 2006

May 2006

2006 Country Champs

Mail Medalists

BEST TEAM EVER

.

ADELAIDE PLAINS P Points Percentage For  Against
United 16 26 62.43 1783 1073
Mallala 16 26 61.65 1757 1093
Hummocks Watchman 16 26 61.47 1739 1090
Balaklava 16 14 48.88 1414 1479
Two Wells 16 14 45.75 1460 1731
Virginia 16 4 34.79 1035 1940
Hamley Bridge 16 2 36.83 1093 1875
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Willy Serle United 11 67
Brian Montgomery Mallala Bye 51
Daniel Feeley Mallala Bye 44
Sam Jericho HW Eagles 4 42
Ryan Reid HW Eagles 5 36
Brett Burgess Ham Bridge 7 36
Sean Buss Two Wells 1 32
Matthew Higgs HW Eagles 3 32
Lee Allmond Two Wells 3 29
Brendon Watts Two Wells 0 28

.

Barossa, Light and Gawler P Points Percentage For  Against
Barossa District 16 26 61.03 1859 1187
Freeling 16 26 60.25 1667 1100
Tanunda 16 24 55.03 1509 1233
Willaston 16 20 54.07 1520 1291
Kapunda 16 18 51.65 1531 1433
South Gawler 16 10 46.11 1335 1560
Gawler Central 16 8 45.23 1261 1527
Nuriootpa 16 8 44.13 1121 1419
Angaston 16 4 31.46 894 1948
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Scott Hahn Gawl Cent 3 64
Daniel Thomas Bar Dists 1 52
Robert Broadhurst Bar Dists 3 52
Nick Prokopec Sth Gawler 11 48
Ricky O'Loughlin Kapunda 1 46
Paris Fowden Freeling 3 44
Leslie Baker Willaston 1 40

.

BROKEN HILL P Points Percentage For  Against
West 18 28 56.48 1756 1353
North 18 26 57.96 1817 1318
South 18 16 49.01 1535 1597
Central 18 2 36.70 1159 1999
.
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Brendan Price North 5 50
Marcus Kickett West 1 39
H Reid West 0 34
T Walker North 6 34
C Billings North 5 29
J McConnell North 0 27
Brady Roberts South 3 26

.

EASTERN EYRE P Points Percentage For  Against
Cleve 12 22 165.72 1170 706
Cowell 12 16 172.17 1429 830
Kimba Districts 12 12 132.18 1109 839
Rudall 12 10 94.13 995 1057
Ports 12 0 26.02 447 1718

.

Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Steven Wildman Cowell 2 40
Pat Jenner Cleve 2 34
Mark Turner Kimba Dists 31
Matt Lienert Kimba Dists 31
Paul Franklin Cowell 0 29
Darryl Marshall Cleve 0 25
Daniel Hutchins Rudall 25

.

FAR WEST (Final Table) P Points Percentage
Western United 11 19 66.50
Blues 11 14 50.80
Thevenard 11 10 42.70
Konnibba 11 5 39.80

.

GREAT FLINDERS P Points Percentage
Tumby Bay 15 30 73.51
Ramblers 15 14 48.91
Cummins Kappinnie 15 12 44.02
Lock 15 12 43.73
United Yeelanna 15 12 40.19
Eyre United 15 10 45.84
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Chris Prime Tumby Bay 133
Andrew Crittenden Ramblers 56
Jed Siegert Cougars 2 41
B Pugsley  Eyre Utd 39
Gus Glover Lock 2 39
Jay Shannon Tumby Bay 38
A Richardson Ramblers 37

.

GREAT SOUTHERN P Points Percentage For  Against
Langhorne Creek 18 36 75.37 2402 785
Willunga 18 28 64.53 1874 1030
Mount Compass 18 26 60.66 1662 1078
Strathalbyn 18 18 55.88 1624 1282
Myponga-Sellicks 18 18 48.92 1359 1419
Encounter Bay 18 18 45.86 1384 1634
McLaren 18 14 46.73 1406 1603
Victor Harbor 18 14 42.97 1199 1591
Yankalilla 18 4 30.86 998 2236
Goolwa-Port Elliott 18 4 29.25 874 2114
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
David Hams Willunga 4 74
S Sterzl Myp/Sell 5 56
S Braidwood Mt Comp 0 51
N Duffield Strathalbyn 3 51
J King Lang Creek 2 50
B Stokes Enc Bay 7 49
F Hill Lang Creek 2 45
J Eagleton Strathalbyn 3 40
T Follett Lang Creek 6 40

.

HILLS - CENTRAL P Points Percentage For  Against
Uraidla Districts 18 34 68.91 2194 990
Mount Lofty 18 30 71.58 2395 951
Blackwood 18 24 58.34 1620 1157
Onkaparinga Valley 18 24 57.62 1823 1341
Ironbank 18 22 55.67 1973 1571
Mount Barker 18 22 54.72 1796 1486
Bridgewater 18 10 36.86 1398 2395
Hahndorf 18 8 39.01 1328 2076
Lobethal 18 6 32.89 1043 2128
Birdwood 18 0 29.98 1104 2579
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Joel Brown Uraidla 6 81
D Hibberd Lobethal 1 54
T White Mt Lofty 4 54
J Graetz Ironbank 2 51
M Carberry Blackwood 4 40
C Shee Onka Valley 3 37
J Allen Blackwood 0 33
D Cahill Blackwood 0 31

.

HILLS - COUNTRY P Points Percentage For  Against
Kangarilla 18 32 71.54 2755 1096
Kersbrook 18 28 68.96 2544 1145
Meadows 18 28 65.27 2257 1201
Echunga 18 26 68.15 2364 1105
Torrens Valley 18 24 58.54 2012 1425
Nairne Bremer 18 14 56.62 2105 1613
Blackwood 18 10 39.67 1362 2071
Macclesfield 18 10 37.12 1169 1980
Callington 18 8 27.29 910 2425
Gumeracha 18 0 8.29 439 4856
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
M Guitink Kangarilla 111
Roger James Kersbrook 0 95
Ryan Hunter Meadows 6 90
B Pearce Kersbrook 0 64
M Westley Kersbrook 4 62
J Hill T Valley 5 57
Ivan Silvy T Valley 39
KANGAROO ISLAND P Points Percentage For  Against
Dudley United 12 24 75.18 1630 538
Western Districts 12 18 64.87 1204 652
Kingscote 12 10 49.46 1058 1081
Parndarna 12 4 32.27 618 1297
Wisanger 12 4 28.05 602 1544
.
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
L Ramsey  Kingscote 4 56
Rick Morris West Dists 10 50
Clay Willson Dudley Utd 3 47
Neville Clark Dudley Utd 3 37
Jamie Helyar Dudley Utd 3 29

.

KNTFL LADDER P Points Percentage For  Against
Keith 16 60 70.68 1965 815
Penola 16 52 66.41 2080 1052
Naracoorte 16 48 63.17 2084 1215
Lucindale 16 44 61.83 2248 1388
Kybybolite 16 32 56.81 1843 1401
Kingston 16 32 55.40 1934 1557
Border Districts 16 32 45.47 1490 1787
Mundulla 16 24 46.05 1616 1893
Bordertown 16 20 44.13 1488 1884
Padthaway 16 8 26.80 921 2516
Kaniva-Leeor 16 0 21.42 806 2957
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Stuart Cooper Kingston 105
Jamie Walker Penola 5 101
Nigel Fiegert Lucindale 5 83
James Dixon Naracoorte 6 76
Scott Carberry Kyby 3 72
Phil Smith Lucindale 6 51
Luke Wiese Mundulla 49
Mark Gibbs Kingston 46
Tony Modra Keith 40
Mark Peel Kingston 37

.

MALLEE P Points Percentage
Murrayville 15 24 63.01
Lameroo 15 22 59.43
Border Downs/Tintinara 15 20 60.08
Pinnaroo 15 12 47.04
Karoonda 15 6 36.99
Peake 15 4 33.05
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Shannon Wyatt Murrayville 4 52
Clayton Sporn Murrayville 2 51
B Venning Lameroo 3 51
S Binns BDT 47
J Richardson BDT 42
Ryan Walker Lameroo 1 38
Luke Hocking Karoonda 37
Nathan Todd BDT 36

.

MID MURRAY P Points Percentage For  Against
Blanchetown/Swan Reach 14 28 80.04 2017 503
Ramco 14 20 53.34 1262 1104
Morgan/Cadell 14 10 43.68 1060 1367
Sedan/Cambrai 14 10 42.21 1032 1413
Robertstown 14 2 28.74 665 1649
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Hayden Fromm BSR 87
Matt Costin Sedan/Cam 0 44
A Meyers Morg/Cadell 5 41
D Wenske BSR 32
C Gregory BSR 32
S Hefford Ramco 31

.

MID SOUTH EAST P Points Percentage For  Against
Tantanoola 16 52 62.78 2029 1203
Glencoe 16 48 64.26 1990 1107
Robe 16 48 61.83 1996 1232
Hatherleigh 16 44 58.37 1837 1310
Mount Burr 16 40 56.72 1818 1387
Nangwarry 16 32 47.96 1437 1559
Koogorong 16 20 37.08 1070 1816
Kalangadoo 16 4 29.87 983 2308
Port McDonnell 16 4 29.49 892 2133
.
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Alan Stewart Nangwarry 7 78
David Green Hath 4 68
H DeBoo Robe 3 63
S Ward Kalang Bye 51
K Dodd Tantanoola 3 50
D McKenny Robe 4 48
S Bevan Mt Burr 0 43

.

MID WEST P Points Percentage For  Against
West Coast Hawks 15 30 69.68 2052 893
Wirrulla 15 20 53.25 1776 1559
Central Eyre 15 12 53.39 1623 1417
Elliston 15 12 43.39 1339 1747
Western Districts 15 8 42.16 1275 1749
Wudinna United 15 8 38.62 1188 1888

.

Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Murray Kelsh Wirrulla 3 60
Kane Sampson Cent Eyre   52
Aiden Whitford WCH 3 55
Troy Olsen Wirrulla 0 51
Andrew Leopold West Dists   51
Rowan Jacobs West Dists   49
Luke Carey WCH 6 49

.

NORTHERN AREAS P Points Percentage For  Against
Orroroo 16 25 55.54 1610 1289
Crystal Brook 16 23 54.82 1804 1487
Southern Flinders 16 18 49.34 1638 1682
Broughton-Mundoora 16 14 53.84 1711 1467
BMW 16 12 42.27 1077 1471
Jamestown-Peterborough 16 4 43.16 1401 1845
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Jamie Kemp Crystal Brook 96
Kane Allen Brou/Mund 6 82
John McKenna Sth Flinders 4 63
Lachlan Bowman Orroroo 52
Mark Horner Brou/Mund 3 46
Andrew Milne BMW 36
Damien Mellow Crys Brook 33
Shane Heness James/Peter 29

.

NORTH EASTERN P Points Percentage For  Against
Blyth-Snowtown 18 28 59.77 1997 1344
RSMU Hawks 18 26 59.93 1659 1109
Mintaro-Manoora 18 24 62.65 1897 1131
South Clare 18 24 50.10 1731 1724
Eudunda 18 20 49.66 1542 1563
BBH Rams 18 10 45.41 1542 1854
BSR Tigers 18 6 39.39 1344 2068
North Clare 18 6 35.85 1164 2083
.
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Josh Berrett Sth Clare 6 58
Steven Tohl BBH 6 52
Tyson Willmott RSMU 0 48
Sam Clifford Blyth/Snow 2 43
Tim Hart RSMU 1 42
Andrew Pech Eudunda 3 40
Jarrad Gillings Blyth/Snow 4 40

.

PORT LINCOLN P Points Percentage For  Against
Marble Range 15 28 65.57 1512 794
Mallee Park 15 18 55.53 1441 1154
Boston 15 16 48.12 1103 1189
Wayback 15 14 44.39 886 1110
Lincoln South 15 8 43.95 1053 1343
Tasman 15 6 41.04 927 1332
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Phillip Dudley Mallee Park 4 74
Corey Grove Wayback 1 40
M Sergeant Marb Rang 38
J Harvey Boston 2 34
C Semmler Marb Rang 30
M Miller Boston 3 32
A Richter Linc Sth 2 30
D Males Linc Sth 0 26

.

RIVER MURRAY P Points Percentage For  Against
Jervois 16 26 61.82 1940 1198
Imperials 17 24 62.84 1950 1153
Ramblers 16 22 62.62 2059 1229
Mypolonga 16 18 55.83 1705 1349
Mannum 16 15 48.02 1636 1771
Meningie 16 6 33.54 1061 2102
Tailem Bend 17 1 26.72 889 2438
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Brad Martin Mypolonga 2 75
Luke Harrowfield Imperials 7 68
Clint Gerardi Ramblers 6 66
Brad Shiell Imperials 2 52
Bruce Hamiester Jervois 51
Laurie Rankine Meningie 43
Sam Mahoney Jervois 42
John Wilkinson Mannum 1 41
Adam Jackson Ramblers 1 34

.

RIVERLAND F.L. P Points Percentage For  Against
Waikerie 16 24 57.47 1642 1215
Loxton 16 22 61.35 2057 1296
Berri 16 20 50.07 1450 1446
Renmark 16 16 51.24 1443 1373
Barmera-Monash 16 12 43.70 1120 1443
Loxton North 16 2 33.35 940 1879
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Matt Oliver Wakerie 0 64
Jamahl Liddle Loxton 11 62
Brett Exelby Renmark 5 44
Matt Camplin Renmark 2 40
Shane Hansen Berri 1 37
Rhys Mitchell Loxton 2 37
Mark Kruger Berri 3 35
Mark Tyrrell Barm/Mon 2 32

.

RIVERLAND INDEPENDENT P Points Percentage For  Against
Cobdogla 14 26 67.85 1984 940
Moorok Kingston 14 24 63.92 1733 978
East Murray 14 20 58.66 1703 1200
Lyrup 14 10 51.11 1406 1345
Wunkar 14 10 41.16 1101 1574
Paringa 14 6 36.39 968 1692
Browns Well 14 2 29.91 868 2034
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Darrell Tilbrook Cobdogla 2 105
Rob McLean Moor-King 0 75
Anthony Lippis Lyrup 50
Travis Voigt Moor-King 7 43
Mark McConnell East Murray 38
Lee Rasheed Paringa 37
Jeremy Payne East Murr 34
Jim Wegener Cobdogla 0 34
Shane Schulz Wunkar 32

.

SPENCER GULF P Points Percentage For  Against
South 18 29 62.85 2414 1427
Port 18 25 62.29 2286 1384
Central 18 20 50.24 1866 1848
West 18 14 47.98 1746 1893
Solomontown 18 10 42.54 1594 2153
Lions 18 4 35.19 1411 2599
.  
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
B Amos South 5 105  
M McInnis South 2 58  
B Mudge Port 0 57  
S Curnow Central 3 57  
A Wilson Port 3 57  
A Ruffles Central 3 55  
T Bradley Lions 7 45  
I Brown South 2 43  

.

WESTERN BORDER P Points Percentage For  Against
Portland 18 64 211.16 1911 905
East Gambier 18 56 187.64 1852 987
North Gambier 18 48 121.59 1757 1445
Casterton 18 44 134.71 1634 1213
Hamilton Imperials 18 44 122.34 1599 1307
South Gambier 18 36 117.41 1349 1149
Hamilton 18 36 110.17 1473 1337
Millicent 18 20 65.38 1116 1707
Heywood 18 12 51.01 983 1927
West Gambier 18 0 27.42 641 2338
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Grant Ewing Ham Imps 1 94
Dylan Kent Casterton 6 65
Jason Cammarano Portland 3 61
Wade Ryan North 6 59
Mark Jeffries Portland 4 52
R Larcombe East 5 47
Jason Dawe East 3 39
Adam Coulter Hamilton 3 35
Josh Ransom East Gamb 3 35
Kelvin Cook East Gamb 34

.

WHYALLA P Points Percentage For  Against
Roopena 18 30 59.94 1882 1258
Central Whyalla 18 28 59.69 1555 1050
West Whyalla 18 18 48.53 1432 1519
South Whyalla 18 14 46.69 1339 1529
Weeroona Bay 18 10 40.61 1206 1764
North Whyalla 18 8 44.20 1120 1414
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Bradley Smith West Why 2 49
Shannon Winders West Why 0 42
Anthony Malcolm Weer Bay 3 42
Jarrod Reid South 0 38
Scott Collison Central 4 36
Das Deuter Roopena 0 35
Jason Rae Roopena 0 34
Dale Williams Roopena 0 30

.

WOOMERA AND DISTS P Points Percentage For  Against
Olympic Dam 12 18 203.79 1290 633
Andamooka 12 14 121.83 999 820
Coober Pedy 12 14 106.66 1105 1036
Roxby Districts 12 12 130.48 1130 866
Hornridge 12 2 30.46 512 1681
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Kit Williams Andamooka 3 70
A Sullivan
Olym Dam
0 27
Leroy Boland Coober Pedy 3 27
T Paull Roxby Dists 0 25
N Shinnick Olym Dam   23
R Cunnenn Roxby Dists 6 22
J McKenzie Coober Pedy 2 20

.

YORKE PENINSULA P Points Percentage For  Against
Kadina 16 28 67.70 1840 878
Paskeville 16 24 63.59 1846 1057
CYP Cougars 16 23 64.33 1697 941
Bute 16 23 54.86 1417 1166
Southern Eagles 16 16 51.04 1253 1202
CMS Crows 16 12 49.21 1331 1374
Moonta 16 12 45.38 1506 1813
Ardrossan 16 4 30.95 941 2099
Wallaroo 16 2 29.30 921 2222
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Hayden Cock Bute 75
Ryan Byrne CY Cougars 3 58
Ryan Price Paskeville 1 52
Daniel Girdham Kadina 46
Brad Price Paskeville 1 45
Ben Gunning CY Cougars 2 42
Troy Clements Crows 40
Todd Price Paskeville 35
David Westbrook Kadina 34
Trent Hayes Sth Eagles 32
Anton Geradis Ardrossan 28
Chris Pascoe Bute 26

SUPPORTED BY THE SOUTH AUSTRALIAN JOCKEY CLUB