GFFL prev seasons

2006    2007   2008 2009 2010

2011   2012   2013  2014  2015

2016

   

GREAT FLINDERS (Teams: Cummins/Kappinie, Eyre United, Lock, Ramblers, Tumby Bay, United Yeelanna)

Home

Latest Scores

Latest News

Ladders

Finals Schedule

SPONSORS

Classifieds

LEAGUES

Adelaide Plains

Barossa Light and Gawler

Eastern Eyre

Far West

Great Flinders

Great Southern

Hills Central

Hills Country

Kangaroo Island

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Mallee

Mid Murray

Mid South East

Mid West

Northern Areas

North Eastern

Port Lincoln

River Murray

Riverland – Independent

Riverland – RFL

Spencer Gulf

Western Border

Whyalla

Woomera & Districts

Yorke Peninsula

LINKS

BEST TEAM EVER

UNITED YEELANNA COME UP

TRUMPS IN GRAND FINAL

Grand Final at Karkoo on September 10, 2016

United Yeelanna

4.2

10.5

14.6

18.11 (119)

Cummins Kapinnie

1.4

2.7

6.10

9.11 (65)

Best:   United Yeelanna – Ricky Skinner, Kade Dufek, Xavier Watson (BOG), Michael Crettenden, Adam Murnane, Aaron Lawrie. Cummins Kapinnie – Murrie Hansen, Roger Puckridge, Daniel Puckridge, Lochie Paech, Brad Hazelgrove, Sam Ness. Goals: United Yeelanna – Kade Dufek 4, Aaron Lawrie 3, Casey Carr 2, Bryce Breed 2, Michael Crettenden 2,  Stephen Crettenden, Tim Kidney, Aaron Watson, Jarrad Manners, Brock Jolly. Cummins Kapinnie – Austin Monfries 4, Brad Hazelgrove, Zeb Kenny, Rohan Montgomerie, Dylan Wanderer, Brad White

2017 PROGRAM

Round 1 April 22, 2017
Eyre United v Cummins Kapinnie Ungarra
United Yeelanna v Tumby Bay Karkoo
Ramblers v Lock Cummins
 
Round 2 April 29, 2017
Tumby Bay v Cummins Kapinnie Tumby Bay
Lock Eyre United Lock
Ramblers United Yelanna Cummins
     
Round 3 May 6, 2017
Eyre United v Ramblers Ungarra
Cummins Kapinnie United Yelanna Cummins
Tumby Bay Lock Tumby Bay
Inter League May 13, 2017
Far West v Great Flinders Ceduna
Round 4 May 20, 2017
United Yeelanna v Eyre United Karkoo
Lock v Cummins Kapinnie Lock
Ramblers v Tumby Bay Cummins
Round 5 May 27, 2017
United Yeelanna v Lock Karkoo
Cummins Kapinnie v Ramblers Cummins
Eyre United v Tumby Bay
Round 6 June 3, 2017
Cummins Kapinnie v Eyre United Cummins
Tumby Bay United Yeelanna Tumby Bay
Lock Ramblers Lock
Mortlock Shield June 10-12, 2017
Round 7  June 17, 2017
Cummins Kapinnie v Tumby Bay Cummins
Eyre United Lock Ungarra
United Yeelanna Ramblers Karkoo
     
Round 8 June 24, 2017
Ramblers v Eyre United Cummins
United Yeelanna Cummins Kapinnie Karkoo
Lock Tumby Bay Lock
Round 9 July 1, 2017
Eyre United v United Yeelanna Ungarra
Cummins Kapinnie v Lock Kappinie
Tumby Bay v Ramblers Tumby Bay
SA Country champs July 8, 2017
Round 10  July 15, 2017
Lock v United Yeelanna Lock
Ramblers v Cummins Kapinnie Cummins
Tumby Bay v Eyre United Tumby Bay
Round 11 July 22, 2017
Eyre United v Cummins Kapinnie Ungarra
United Yeelanna Tumby Bay Karkoo
Ramblers Lock Cummins
Round 12 July 29, 2017
Tumby Bay v Cummins Kapinnie Tumby Bay
Lock Eyre United Lock
Ramblers United Yeelanna Cummins
Round 13 August 5, 2017
Eyre United v Ramblers Ungarra
Cummins Kapinnie United Yeelanna Cummins
Tumby Bay Lock Tumby Bay
Round 14 August 12, 2017
United Yeelanna v Eyre United Karkoo
Lock v Cummins Kapinnie Lock
Ramblers  v Tumby Bay Cummins
Round 15 August 19, 2017
Lock v United Yeelanna Lock
Cummins Kapinnie v Ramblers Kapinnie
Eyre United v Tumby Bay Cummins
Finals
First Semi August 26, 2017 Karkoo
Second Semi September 2, 2017 Tumby Bay
Preliminary  September 9, 2017 Cummins
Grand Final Setpember 16, 2017 Karkoo