Mid West Footy

Preview Seasons

2010    2009    2008 

2007    2006

 

 

MID WEST FOOTY LEAGUE PREMIERSHIP TABLES

Click here for the

Mid West Netball website

MID WEST LADDERS & LEADING GOALKICKERS

(Teams: Central Eyre, Elliston, West Coast Hawks, Western Districts, Wirrulla & Wudinna United)

Home

Latest Scores

Latest News

Ladders

Finals Schedule

SPONSORS

The Marble Bar

Classifieds

LEAGUES

Adelaide Plains

Barossa Light and Gawler

Eastern Eyre

Far North

Far West

Great Flinders

Great Southern

Hills Central

Hills Country

Kangaroo Island

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Mallee

Mid Murray

Mid South East

Mid West

Northern Areas

North Eastern

Port Lincoln

River Murray

Riverland – Independent

Riverland – RFL

Spencer Gulf

Western Border

Whyalla

Yorke Peninsula

LINKS

BEST TEAM EVER

After Round 15 - August 13, 2011

A GRADE

W

L

For

Against

Points

%

West Coast Hawks

14

1

1795

683

28

72.44

Wirrulla

9

6

1566

1391

18

52.96

Wudinna United

8

7

1271

1332

16

48.83

Central Eyre

6

9

1420

1526

12

48.20

Western Districts

4

11

984

1325

8

42.62

Elliston

4

11

907

1686

8

34.98

 

B GRADE

W

L

For

Against

Points

%

Wudinna United

14

1

1400

328

28

81.02

West Coast Hawks

13

2

1265

321

26

79.76

Western Districts

7

8

807

875

14

47.98

Wirrulla

7

8

574

962

14

37.37

Central Eyre

3

12

331

1237

6

21.11

Elliston

1

14

182

836

2

17.88

 

COLTS

W

L

For

Against

Points

%

West Coast Hawks

15

0

1524

228

30

86.99

Wirrulla

12

3

1105

442

24

71.43

Wudinna United

6

9

767

1149

12

40.03

Central Eyre

6

9

699

1166

12

37.48

Western Districts

5

10

926

1150

10

44.61

Elliston

1

14

461

1347

2

25.50

LEADING GOALKICKERS

A Grade

 

 

Club

Matches

Goals

Tom Rumbelow

Elliston

12

52

Wade O Brien

Central Eyre

14

52

Tristan Carcuro

West Coast Hawks

11

45

Craig Johnson

Wirrulla

15

43

Tyler Baldock

Wirrulla

14

40

Brenton Bascombe

West Coast Hawks

13

35

Simon Webb

Wirrulla

15

33

Eugene Wauchope

Wudinna United

11

29

Troy Olsen

Wirrulla

15

29

Darren Brown

West Coast Hawks

11

26

Jake Bruce

Central Eyre

14

24

Martin Grocke

Central Eyre

13

23

Darren Guidera

West Coast Hawks

12

20

B Grade

 

 

Club

Matches

Goals

Shaine Dupree

Wudinna United

12

35

Matthew Foster

Wudinna United

5

26

Scott France

West Coast Hawks

6

20

Scott Williams

Wudinna United

11

17

Brayden King

Western Districts

11

16

Dylan Cook

Western Districts

10

15

Brenton Wedding

Wudinna United

12

15

Clint Olsen

Wirrulla

3

12

Lance Appleby

West Coast Hawks

5

12

Kevin Brands

Western Districts

6

12

Wade Shepperd

Western Districts

6

12

Jarrad Freeman

West Coast Hawks

8

12

Colts

 

 

Club

Matches

Goals

Cameron Parker

Wirrulla

14

66

Tyler Chapman

Central Eyre

14

57

Brayden King

Western Districts

14

50

Joseph McInnis

West Coast Hawks

13

38

Isaac Goosay

West Coast Hawks

14

34

Adam Strange

West Coast Hawks

13

32

Izaac Boylan

Wudinna United

14

32

Guy Hutchison

Elliston

13

28

Jack Kessel

Wirrulla

14

25

Callum Cook

Western Districts

15

25

Corey Cabot

Wirrulla

15

22

Jack Evans

Wirrulla

15

22

Logan Elliott

Wudinna United

15

22

Jack Wilkins

Wudinna United

12

20

Quinn Mohi

West Coast Hawks

13

20

 

 

2011 program

Round 1
09-Apr-11 Central Eyre v Western Districts Warramboo
Elliston v West Coast Hawks Elliston
Wudinna United v Wirrulla Wudinna
Round 2
16-Apr-11 West Coast Hawks v Central Eyre Streaky Bay
Elliston v Wudinna United Elliston
Western Districts v Wirrulla Minnipa
23-Apr-11 SA State Country v SA Amateur FL AAMI Stadium
Note: No Mid West games planned for Easter/ ANZAC Weekend 
Round 3
30-Apr-11 Central Eyre v Elliston Kyancutta
Wudinna United v Western Districts Wudinna
Wirrulla v West Coast Hawks Wirrulla
Round 4
07-May-11 West Coast Hawks v Western Districts Streaky Bay
Elliston v Wirrulla Elliston
Central Eyre v Wudinna United Warramboo
Round 5
14-May-11 Wirrulla v Central Eyre Wirrulla
Western Districts v Elliston Poochera
Wudinna United v West Coast Hawks Wudinna
Round 6
21-May-11 Mid West v Eastern Eyre Wudinna
Great Flinders v Port Lincoln (1) Cummins
Far West v Port Lincoln (2) Ceduna
Round 7
28-May-11 Western Districts v Central Eyre Minnipa
West Coast Hawks v Elliston Streaky Bay
Wirrulla v Wudinna United Wirrulla
29-May-11 Eyre Regional Netball Carnival Lock
Round 8
04-Jun-11 Central Eyre v West Coast Hawks Kyancutta
Wudinna United v Elliston Wudinna
Wirrulla v Western Districts Wirrulla
11-Jun-11 Mortlock Shield/ Netball Country Carnival Port Lincoln/Adelaide
Mortlock -:Group 1- PLFL, MWFL, KIFL   Group 2 - EEFL, GFFL, FWFL
12-Jun-11 Pt Adelaide Cup/Netball Country Carnival Port Lincoln/Adelaide
13-Jun-11 Mortlock Shield/ Netball Country Carnival Port Lincoln/Adelaide
Round 9
18-Jun-11 Elliston v Central Eyre Elliston
Western Districts v Wudinna United Minnipa
West Coast Hawks v Wirrulla Piednippie
Round 10
25-Jun-11 Western Districts v West Coast Hawks Poochera
Wirrulla v Elliston Wirrulla
Wudinna United v Central Eyre Wudinna
Round 11
02-Jul-11 Central Eyre v Wirrulla Warramboo
Elliston v Western Districts Elliston
West Coast Hawks v Wudinna United Piednippie
09-Jul-11 Kinlough Cup/Pedler Cup Whyalla
9/10th July 11 AHA/SA State Country Championships Port Pirie
Round 12
16-Jul-11 Central Eyre v Western Districts Kyancutta
Elliston v West Coast Hawks Elliston
Wudinna United v Wirrulla Wudinna
19 to 22 Jul 2011 Intrastate Under 15s Football Championships Adelaide
19 to 22 Jul 2011 SA Country Youth Championships (u17) Adelaide
Next Aust Country Football Championship is 2012
Round 13
23-Jul-11 West Coast Hawks v Central Eyre Piednippie
Elliston v Wudinna United Elliston
Western Districts v Wirrulla Poochera
Round 14
30-Jul-11 Central Eyre v Elliston Warramboo
Wudinna United v Western Districts Wudinna
Wirrulla v West Coast Hawks Wirrulla
30-Jul-11 SA State Country v WA State Country Adelaide
Round 15
06-Aug-11 West Coast Hawks v Western Districts Piednippie
Elliston v Wirrulla Elliston
Central Eyre v Wudinna United Kyancutta
Round 16
13-Aug-11 Wirrulla v Central Eyre Wirrulla
Western Districts v Elliston Minnipa
Wudinna United v West Coast Hawks Wudinna
Finals Series
20-Aug-11 1st Semi Final  (Host: Central Eyre) Warramboo
20-Aug-11 MWFL Medal Counts Warramboo
27-Aug-11 2nd Semi Final (Host West Coast Hawks) Streaky Bay
03-Sep-11 Preliminary Final (Host Wudinna United) Wudinna
10-Sep-11 Grand Final (Host Western Districts) Poochera